Video: Graduates Receive Their Degrees (B.A., B.Sc. and B.B.A.)

Video: Graduates Receive Their Degrees (B.A., B.Sc. and B.B.A.)

Posted in on May 5, 2014

List of Graduates
2:00 pm

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
Sandi Lee-Anne Hicks, Biblical Studies
Alisha Rose Maskery, Sociology
Megan M. McNutt, English (Creative Writing)
Dannaya Rachel Wall, History
Ashley Elaine Ward, Sociology

Bachelor of Arts
Bradley Peter Anderson, English
Rebecca Anne Arsenault, Psychology
Elizabeth Mary Coulsey Barrett, English
Paul René Bertin, History
Sandra Mary Carrier, Psychology
Megan Chantel Clark, English
Amy Colpitts, Organizational Management
Holly Joanne Daggett, Psychology
Samantha Dean, English
Brennan Heath Dixon, English
Johanna Gisela Entz, Psychology
Nathaniel Thomas Fells, English
Jean-Jacques Ferguson, Organizational Management

Angela June Furlotte, English
Joyce Brooks Gaebel, Psychology
Kayla Elizabeth Gallant, English
Chloë Anne Gautreau, English
Joel Scott Goodwin, Organizational Management
Ashley Elizabeth Hamlin, English
Mark Robert Hanson, Biblical Studies
Alyssa Dawn Harrington, English (Creative Writing)
Susan R. James-Belanger, Organizational Management
Jessica Allison Medlea Jones, Organizational Management
David Witley Judson, History
Ashley Catherine Mabel Kaine, Psychology
Suyun Kang, Interdisciplinary Studies
Chantal G. Landry, Organizational Management
Joshua A. Landry, Organizational Management
Erin Suzanne LeGassie, Psychology
Samantha Lewis, Psychology
Jared Brian Levison Lister, History
Rhea Loewen, History
Jessica Lush, Psychology
Tracy Karen Lynds, English
Drew Ellen MacKay, Sociology
Megan Elizabeth MacKnight, History
Erin Mattatall, Sociology
Julia Pauline McKnight, Sociology
Joelle Marie Morehouse, English
Ashley Elizabeth Nash, Psychology
Lauren Sylvia Nott, Psychology & Sociology
Tanya Oakes, Organizational Management
Emily Purdy, Psychology & Sociology
Pingping Ren, Biblical Studies & Psychology
Richard Stephane Rheaume, Organizational Management
Emma Louise Robichaud, Sociology
Jean-Marc Robichaud, Organizational Management
Joshua Raymond Rushton, English
Laura Marie Santos, Sociology
Ronald Scott, Communication Studies
Evan Grant Steeves, English
Kimberley Jane Terry, Organizational Management
Megan Grace Trenholm, Psychology
Jennifer Elizabeth Underhill, Sociology
Kelly A. Vanbuskirk, Communication Studies & English (Creative Writing)
Laura Joanne Waddell, Communication Studies & Sociology
Beverley Joan Waddell-Nelson, Organizational Management
Samantha M. Weir, English
Sabrina Teresa Wisniewska, Religious Studies

Bachelor of Business Administration
Emily Marie Allison
Jennifer Marie Aubey
Joshua Scott Andrew Britton
Ashley Michelle Carrier
Evan William Dignam, (Management)
Erin Lori Fisher
Megan Elizabeth Irving
Lydia Josephine Pearl Jardine
Joanne Marie Laplante, (Accounting)
Alexander Murphy
Margaret Elizabeth Newton, (Accounting)
Evan William Power
Stéphanie Sylvie Robichaud
Samantha S. Savage
Stephanie M. Shalala
Cole Donald Byron Somers
Sharilyn Grace West

Bachelor of Science
Deanna N. Naugler, Biology

Youth Leadership Certificate
David Witley Judson
Ashley Catherine Mabel Kaine
Jessica Lush
Pingping Ren
Joshua Raymond Rushton
Laura Marie Santos
Laura Joanne Waddell